FIS PAYMENTS (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
1st Floor Tricorn House 51-53 Hagley Road Edgbaston Birmingham West Midlands B16 8TU

Company number
04215488
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
11 May 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 June 2022

Next statement due by 15 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

63110 - Data processing, hosting and related activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PAYMENT UK LIMITED25 June 2001
CERTEGY LIMITED28 April 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/12/2129 December 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

29/10/2129 October 2021 Termination of appointment of Bruce William Jennings as a director on 2021-10-09

View Document

01/06/201 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

10/12/1910 December 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR SCOTT KENDRICK

View Document

10/12/1910 December 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR DENIS DALY

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company