CET STRUCTURES LTD.



Last updated 10 July 2020
Legal registered address
3 BOUNDARY COURT WARKE FLATT WILLOW FARM BUSINESS PARK CASTLE DONINGTON DERBY DE74 2UD

Company number
02527130
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
1 August 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 August 2019

Next statement due by 8 October 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

71200 - Technical testing and analysis

81100 - Combined facilities support activities

82200 - Activities of call centres

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CONSTRUCTION & ENGINEERING TESTING GROUP LIMITED31 July 2001
CET GROUP LIMITED6 November 2007
CET SAFEHOUSE LIMITED10 April 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/09/1920 September 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/08/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

08/07/198 July 2019NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL PROJECT C BIDCO LIMITED

View Document

08/07/198 July 2019CESSATION OF CET GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED AS A PSC

View Document

03/07/193 July 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR GARY CORRIGAN

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/19

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company