ANSA UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
GROUND FLOOR, EGERTON HOUSE 68 BAKER STREET WEYBRIDGE SURREY UNITED KINGDOM KT13 8AL

Company number
03545210
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
14 April 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 April 2020

Next statement due by 9 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INDEPENDENT DRAINAGE ASSOCIATES LTD.26 February 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/07/2121 July 2021 NewDirector's details changed for Mr Stuart Pace on 2021-07-21

View Document

30/06/2030 June 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR STUART PACE / 29/06/2020

View Document

05/06/205 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

13/08/1913 August 2019 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / IGUK SUPPORT SERVICES LIMITED / 09/08/2019

View Document

12/08/1912 August 2019 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 12/08/2019 FROM 2 A C COURT HIGH STREET THAMES DITTON SURREY KT7 0SR ENGLAND

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ANSA UK LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company