CEVA FREIGHT (UK) LIMITED

Company number 01146292



Last updated 1 November 2015
Registered office address
PO BOX 8663 CEVA HOUSE ASHBY DE LA ZOUCH LEICESTERSHIRE LE65 9BA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
19 November 1973
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 October 2019

Next statement due by 8 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

52241 - Cargo handling for water transport activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CIRCLE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED17 October 2000
EGL EAGLE GLOBAL LOGISTICS LIMITED27 November 2000
EGL EAGLE GLOBAL LOGISTICS (UK) LIMITED3 December 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/12/1431 December 2014FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/14View PDF
31/10/1431 October 2014Annual return made up to 25 October 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
04/09/144 September 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MICHAEL O'DONOGHUEView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company