CHAINBRIDGE STEEL GROUP LIMITED

Address

CHAINBRIDGE STEEL GROUP LIMITED
RAINHILL ROAD
STEPHENSON INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
WASHINGTON
TYNE & WEAR
NE37 3HU
Classification:

Wholesale of metals and metal ores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06007023
Incorporation Date:
23 Nov 2006 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£300,000.00 on 2 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
11 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Nov 2014
Filed on:
2 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 44 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ken Coltman
20 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
12 Dec 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Shaun Harrison
8 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Shaun Harrison
12 Dec 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Oct 2009

Previous Company Names

MD38 LTD
Changed 19 Feb 2007

Previous Addresses

FREDERICK HOUSE,
DEAN GROUP BUSINESS PARK
BRENDA ROAD, HARTLEPOOL
CLEVELAND TS25 2BS
Changed 2 Mar 2007


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 11 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 26 Mar 2013 3
31 Dec 2011 11 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 18 Mar 2011 3
31 Jul 2009 25 Jan 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
44 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years