CHAMBERLIN PLC



Legal registered address
Chuckery Road Walsall W Midlands WS1 2DU

Company number
00076928
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
3 April 1903
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 August 2021

Next statement due by 24 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CHAMBERLIN AND HILL P.L.C.2 August 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/03/221 March 2022 Resolutions

View Document

01/03/221 March 2022 Resolutions

View Document

01/03/221 March 2022 Resolutions

View Document

22/02/2222 February 2022 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2022-02-21

View Document

03/12/213 December 2021 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2021-05-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company