PETREL LIMITED



Legal registered address
N/A Chuckery Road Walsall England WS1 2DU

Company number
01539429
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
16 January 1981
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 July 2022

Next statement due by 20 July 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

27400 - Manufacture of electric lighting equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PETREL LIMITED28 April 1982
SOLENOIDS AND REGULATORS LTD3 July 1997
PFP ELECTRICAL PRODUCTS LTD.13 June 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/03/222 March 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-05-31

View Document

22/07/2122 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-03-31

View Document

18/08/2018 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

18/12/1918 December 2019 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 18/12/2019 FROM CHUCKERY ROAD WALSALL W MIDLANDS

View Document

05/09/195 September 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company