CHAMELEON INFORMATION MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Southbank Central 30 Stamford Street London England SE1 9LQ

Company number
03072160
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
23 June 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 July 2021

Next statement due by 6 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CHAMELEON INFORMATION SERVICES LIMITED25 July 1995

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/02/2228 February 2022 Termination of appointment of Phillip David Rowland as a director on 2022-02-28

View Document

04/02/224 February 2022 Appointment of Mr Martin David Franks as a director on 2022-01-18

View Document

28/07/2128 July 2021 Termination of appointment of Marc Warburton as a director on 2021-07-28

View Document

23/07/2123 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-23 with updates

View Document

18/08/2018 August 2020 ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company