CHAMPION MANUFACTURING GROUP LIMITED

Company number 01742959



Last updated 3 December 2019
Registered office address
UNIT 4 HERON ROAD RUMNEY CARDIFF CF3 3JE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
28 July 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 October 2019

Next statement due by 2 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

32300 - Manufacture of sports goods

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CHAMPION MANUFACTURING (SAFETY HEADWEAR) LIMITED12 December 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
29/11/1929 November 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/10/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
29/11/1929 November 2019NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL CHARLOTTE JEREMIAHView PDF (might not be available)
29/11/1929 November 2019NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL SARAH JANE FEDARBView PDF (might not be available)
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company