CHANNEL WOODCRAFT LIMITED

Company number 05379315



Last updated 14 November 2019
Registered office address
THE FARM HOUSE YEW TREE FARM STONE STREET STANFORD ASHFORD KENT TN25 6DH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
1 March 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 March 2019

Next statement due by 15 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CHANNEL WOODCRAFT 2005 LIMITED9 September 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/08/1931 August 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2019View PDF
04/03/194 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/03/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
04/03/194 March 2019NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL JACQUELINE ANNE WRAYView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-08-31)
Cash in bank
£15.84k
Current assets
£303.59k
Fixed assets
£2.13m
Current creditors
£119.00k
Shareholders funds
£2.12m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company