CHANNEL WOODCRAFT 2005 LIMITED



Last updated 18 March 2020
Legal registered address
THE FARMHOUSE YEW TREE FARM STANFORD NORTH ASHFORD KENT TN25 6DH

Company number
00336345
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
31 January 1938
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 April 2020

Next statement due by 26 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CHANNEL WOODCRAFT LIMITED9 September 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/08/1931 August 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2019

View Accounts

16/04/1916 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

26/09/1826 September 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS JACQUELINE ANNE WRAY

View Document

26/09/1826 September 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ROBERT MATHER

View Document

31/08/1831 August 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2018

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company