CHAPMANS AGRICULTURAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
Chapmans Agricultural Ltd Club Mill Road Sheffield South Yorkshire S6 2FH

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2021
Cash in bank
£827.22k
Current assets
£4.46m
Fixed assets
£2.57m
Current creditors
£1.37m
Shareholders funds
£5.38m
View full financial accounts

Company number
00564420
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
9 April 1956
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 June 2022

Next statement due by 21 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

25500 - Forging, pressing, stamping and roll-forming of metal; powder metallurgy

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SPRINGS PRESSWORK AND WASHERS LIMITED31 December 1981
RIGBY COLD DRAWN PRODUCTS LIMITED10 February 1984

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/01/2213 January 2022 Appointment of Mr Steven Eric Booth as a director on 2022-01-01

View Document

31/12/2131 December 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2021

View Accounts

30/09/2130 September 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

04/08/204 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company