CHARLES GROSVENOR PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
300 Birchfield Road Webheath Redditch Worcestershire B97 4LZ

Company number
00951827
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
10 April 1969
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 November 2021

Next statement due by 18 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TAYLOR MADE CONSTRUCTIONS LIMITED18 May 1998
GROSVENOR LOFTS LIMITED28 December 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/02/2215 February 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-05-31

View Document

04/11/214 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-04 with no updates

View Document

31/05/2131 May 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2021

View Accounts

05/11/205 November 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/11/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/05/2031 May 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company