CHARLES LAWRENCE SURFACES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Brunel House Jessop Way Northern Road Industrial Newark Nottinghamshire NG24 2ER

Company number
00932266
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
17 May 1968
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 April 2022

Next statement due by 12 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

22190 - Manufacture of other rubber products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CHARLES LAWRENCE (LANDSCAPES) LIMITED16 July 1982
CHARLES LAWRENCE U.K. LIMITED ASHTON BOND GIGG18 December 1989
CHARLES LAWRENCE GROUP PLC14 August 1997
CHARLES LAWRENCE SURFACES PLC27 January 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/05/2211 May 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-04-28 with no updates

View Document

03/11/213 November 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-01-31

View Document

30/04/2030 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

02/05/192 May 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/01/1931 January 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/01/19

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company