WOODHOLME CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 06411331



Last updated 25 August 2019
Registered office address
W H MALCOLM LIMITED HAYDOCK CROSS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE KILBUCK LANE HAYDOCK ST. HELENS MERSEYSIDE WA11 9UX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
29 October 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 October 2018

Next statement due by 12 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DUNWILCO (1503) LIMITED5 February 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
08/11/188 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/10/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/01/1831 January 2018ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/01/18View PDF
02/11/172 November 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/10/17, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company