CHAUCER SYNDICATES LIMITED

Address

CHAUCER SYNDICATES LIMITED
PLANTATION PLACE
30 FENCHURCH STREET
LONDON
EC3M 3AD
Classification: Non-life insurance
Non-life reinsurance

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00184915
Incorporation Date:
10 Oct 1922 (92 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£400,000.00 on 2 Oct 2013
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
11 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
13 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 22 May 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 249 available


Directors and Secretaries

Bruce Bartell
before 6 Feb 1992 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director
Timothy Carroll
4 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
David Greenfield
13 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
David Mead
29 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Andrew Robinson
12 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Katherine Shallcross
1 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Penelope Shaw
12 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Months ) Director
Johan Slabbert
13 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Christopher Stooke
28 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Robert Stuchbery
30 Sep 1993 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Jan 2012
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Jan 2011
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Sep 2010

Previous Company Names

STEWART SYNDICATES LIMITED
Changed 13 Dec 1996

Previous Addresses

9 DEVONSHIRE SQUARE
CUTLERS GARDENS LONDON
EC2M 4WL
Changed 26 Jun 2007

6 DEVONSHIRE SQUARE
CUTLERS GARDENS
LONDON
EC2M 4YE
Changed 5 Oct 1998

6 DEVONSHIRE SQUARE
CURLERS GARDENS
LONDON
EC2M 4LB
Changed 9 Mar 1990

5 DEVONSHIRE SQUARE
CUTLERS GARDENS
LONDON
EC2M 4YD
Changed 23 May 1989


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.chaucersyndicates.co.uk
www.chaucersyndicates.social
www.chaucersyndicates.secure
www.chaucersyndicates.security
www.chaucersyndicates.org.uk
www.chaucersyndicates.net
www.chaucersyndicates.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
16 Jun 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 11 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 6 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 28 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 6 Jun 2011 6
31 Dec 2009 4 Jun 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
249 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code