CHESHIRE EMPLOYER AND SKILLS DEVELOPMENT LIMITED

Company number 04151189



Last updated 1 April 2014
Registered office address
BAINES & ERNST CORPORATE LIMITED LLOYDS HOUSE 18-22 LLOYD STREET MANCHESTER M2 5BE
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
31 January 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2011

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 June 2013

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 January 2012

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 28 February 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

85320 - Technical and vocational secondary education

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TOTAL PEOPLE LIMITED1 November 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
14/01/1414 January 2014RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A MEMBERS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UPView PDF
10/12/1210 December 2012REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 10/12/2012 FROM EBENEEZER HOUSE RYECROFT NEWCASTLE STAFFS ST5 2BEView PDF
07/12/127 December 2012DECLARATION OF SOLVENCYView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company