CHILDSPLAY TRAINING LTD

Address

CHILDSPLAY TRAINING LTD
71 HAWKSWOOD DRIVE
HAILSHAM
EAST SUSSEX
BN27 1UP
Classification:

Other education not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06770328
Incorporation Date:
10 Dec 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£100.00 on 30 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
1 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Sep 2015
Filed on:
17 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2014 31 Jul 2013 31 Jul 2012
Cash at bank: £3,320 £1,439 £6,776
Debtors: £30,508 £59,369 £52,083
Creditors due within one year: £15,526 £12,348 £13,160
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £18,302 £48,460 £45,699
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

Suzanne Green
10 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
10 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

PARTNERSHIPS FOR BUSINESS & LEARNING LIMITED
Changed 9 Jan 2014

Previous Addresses

72 ERSHAM ROAD
HAILSHAM
BN27 3LQ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 23 Feb 2010


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 1 Nov 2016 4
31 Jul 2015 17 Feb 2016 7
31 Jul 2014 19 Feb 2015 7
31 Jul 2013 14 Mar 2014 8
31 Jul 2013 31 Jul 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years