CHROMATEC VIDEO PRODUCTS LIMITED

Address

CHROMATEC VIDEO PRODUCTS LIMITED
UPPER GILWERN UPPER GILWERN
HOWEY
LLANDRINDOD WELLS
POWYS
LD1 5PA
Classification:

Manufacture of other electrical equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02064683
Incorporation Date:
15 Oct 1986 (30 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 9 Jul 2015
For period ending:
30 Nov 2014
Filed on:
20 Aug 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Jul 2015
Filed on:
9 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 80 available


Directors and Secretaries

Wendy Aitken
1 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Stuart Sommerville
1 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Penelope Stevens
before 4 Jul 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Company Secretary
before 4 Jul 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
Michael Stevens
before 4 Jul 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Jan 1987

Previous Company Names

MICHAEL STEVENS & PARTNERS LIMITED
Changed 13 Dec 2010

Previous Addresses

UNIT 5 DDOLE ROAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
LLANDRINDOD WELLS
POWYS
LD1 6DF
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 26 Apr 2013

INVICTA WORKS
ELLIOTT ROAD
BROMLEY
KENT
BR2 9NT
Changed 5 Jul 2012

61 FAIRVIEW AVENUE
WIGMORE
GILLINGHAM
KENT ME8 0QP
Changed 22 Oct 1986


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.chromatecvideoproducts.co.uk
www.chromatecvideoproducts.com
www.chromatecvideoproducts.net
www.chromatecvideoproducts.org.uk
www.chromatecvideoproducts.equipment
www.chromatecvideoproducts.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2014 20 Aug 2015 9
30 Nov 2013 4 Sep 2014 10
30 Nov 2012 4 Jul 2013 8
30 Nov 2011 24 Jul 2012 8
30 Nov 2010 24 May 2011 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
80 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years