CHRYSAOR PETROLEUM LIMITED

Company number 01247477



Last updated 7 October 2019
Registered office address
BRETTENHAM HOUSE LANCASTER PLACE LONDON ENGLAND WC2E 7EN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
5 March 1976
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 September 2019

Next statement due by 7 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

6100 - Extraction of crude petroleum

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CONOCO PETROLEUM LIMITED21 November 2002
CONOCOPHILLIPS PETROLEUM LIMITED1 October 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
01/10/191 October 2019COMPANY NAME CHANGED CONOCOPHILLIPS PETROLEUM LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 01/10/19View PDF (might not be available)
30/09/1930 September 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 30/09/2019 FROM 20TH FLOOR 1 ANGEL COURT LONDON EC2R 7HJ ENGLANDView PDF
30/09/1930 September 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR PHILIP ANDREW KIRKView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company