CHRYSAOR PRODUCTION (U.K.) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Brettenham House Lancaster Place London England WC2E 7EN

Company number
00524868
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
20 October 1953
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 September 2021

Next statement due by 7 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

6100 - Extraction of crude petroleum

6200 - Extraction of natural gas

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CONTINENTAL OIL HOLDINGS LIMITED31 December 1980
CONOCO (U.K.) LIMITED21 November 2002
CONOCOPHILLIPS (U.K.) LIMITED1 October 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/11/212 November 2021 NewTermination of appointment of Andrew Jon Osborne as a director on 2021-10-26

View Document

20/10/2120 October 2021 NewAppointment of Mr Howard Ralph Landes as a director on 2021-10-20

View Document

20/10/2120 October 2021 NewAppointment of Mr Alexander Lorentzen Krane as a director on 2021-10-20

View Document

06/10/216 October 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-09-23 with no updates

View Document

06/10/216 October 2021 NewNotification of Chrysaor Production Limited as a person with significant control on 2021-10-06

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CHRYSAOR PRODUCTION (U.K.) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company