CHURCHILL MANAGED SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Cedar House Parkland Square 750a Capability Green Luton Bedfordshire England LU1 3LU

Company number
12372155
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
19 December 2019
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2025

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 December 2023

Next statement due by 1 January 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OSCAR BIDCO LIMITED19 March 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/01/244 January 2024 Full accounts made up to 2023-06-30

View Document

22/12/2322 December 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-12-18 with no updates

View Document

06/10/236 October 2023 Director's details changed for Mr James William Bradley on 2023-09-30

View Document

29/08/2329 August 2023 Appointment of Mr Bruce Andrew Van Der Waag as a director on 2023-08-11

View Document

25/08/2325 August 2023 Appointment of Mr James William Bradley as a director on 2023-08-11

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company