CHURNGOLD REMEDIATION LIMITED



Legal registered address
St Andrews House Saint Andrews Road Avonmouth Bristol BS11 9DQ

Company number
02761171
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
2 November 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 October 2021

Next statement due by 9 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

39000 - Remediation activities and other waste management services

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MOR-MAC (HOLDINGS) LIMITED15 June 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/02/2223 February 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-05-31

View Document

26/10/2126 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-26 with no updates

View Document

27/10/1427 October 2014 Annual return made up to 26 October 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/05/1431 May 2014 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/05/14

View Document

16/05/1416 May 2014 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR STEPHEN ROBERT JAMES DYKE

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company