CHURSTON HEARD LIMITED



Last updated 22 June 2020
Legal registered address
30 WARWICK STREET LONDON W1B 5NH

Company number
01210245
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
30 April 1975
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 December 2019

Next statement due by 10 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

68310 - Real estate agencies

68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CHURSTON HEARD & CO LTD7 November 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/01/2017 January 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

03/01/193 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/12/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

02/01/182 January 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/12/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/17

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company