CINESITE VFX LIMITED

Address

CINESITE VFX LIMITED
MEDIUS HOUSE
2 SHERATON STREET
LONDON
W1F 8BH
(62 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 7973 4000
Web:
Classification:

Motion picture, video and television programme post-production activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08492749
Incorporation Date:
17 Apr 2013 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£3,750,001.00 on 25 May 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2015
Filed on:
22 Jan 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Apr 2016
Filed on:
25 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Jan 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 42 available


Directors and Secretaries

Antony Hunt
14 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Duncan Rodger
14 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 3 Apr 2014

Previous Company Names

COMINO MEDIA (UK) LIMITED
Changed 26 Apr 2013

Previous Addresses

COMINO HOUSE FURLONG ROAD
BOURNE END
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
SL8 5AQ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 3 Jun 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cinesitevfx.co.uk
www.cinesitevfx.com
www.cinesitevfx.video
www.cinesite.community
www.cinesite.video
www.cinesite.org.uk
www.cinesitevfx.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
16 Dec 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2015 22 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 3 Oct 2014 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
42 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years