VUBIQUITY MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Address

VUBIQUITY MANAGEMENT LIMITED
3 MORE LONDON RIVERSIDE
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
SE1 2AQ
(263 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 7378 2500
Fax: 020 7378 2502
Web:
Classification:

Motion picture, video and television programme post-production activities

Motion picture distribution activities

Video distribution activities

Television programme distribution activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02975644
Incorporation Date:
6 Oct 1994 (22 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100,000.00 on 6 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
17 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Nov 2014
Filed on:
6 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 116 available


Directors and Secretaries

William Arendt
21 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Matthew Gardner
28 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
London Law Secretarial Limited
1 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Jane Macdonald
1 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Nicholas Ridley Wilson
8 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Douglas Sylvester
21 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ON DEMAND MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 11 Mar 2013

Previous Addresses

163 TOWER BRIDGE ROAD
LONDON
SE1 3LW
Changed 12 Jun 2015

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 19/08/2009 FROM
NARROW QUAY HOUSE
NARROW QUAY
BRISTOL
BS1 4AH
Changed 19 Aug 2009

253 GRAYS INN ROAD
LONDON
WC1X 8QT
Changed 24 Aug 2006

38 PEMBERTON ROAD
EAST MOLESEY
SURREY
KT8 9LH
Changed 29 Feb 1996

120 EAST ROAD
LONDON
N1 6AA
Changed 17 Nov 1994


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.vubiquitymanagement.co.uk
www.vubiquitymanagement.com
www.vubiquity.pictures
www.vubiquitymanagement.community
www.vubiquity.management
www.vubiquitymanagement.org.uk
www.vubiquity.community

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 17 Nov 2014 11
31 Dec 2012 16 Oct 2013 10
31 Jan 2012 8 Jan 2013 12
31 Jan 2011 2 Nov 2011 10
31 Jan 2010 27 Oct 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
116 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 86 times in the last few years