CINEWORLD CINEMAS HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 02010626



Last updated 8 October 2019
Registered office address
8TH FLOOR VANTAGE LONDON GREAT WEST ROAD BRENTFORD ENGLAND ENGLAND TW8 9AG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
16 April 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 January 2019

Next statement due by 26 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VIRGIN CINEMAS HOLDINGS LIMITED 16 November 1999
UGC CINEMAS HOLDINGS LIMITED31 January 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
09/08/199 August 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ROEI KAUFMANView PDF
09/08/199 August 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR NIR LIONView PDF
14/01/1914 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/01/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company