CINEWORLD CINEMAS LIMITED



Legal registered address
8th Floor Vantage London Great West Road Brentford England England TW8 9AG

Company number
01915767
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
22 May 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 January 2021

Next statement due by 26 January 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

59131 - Motion picture distribution activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TRUSHELFCO (NO. 811) LIMITED20 February 1986
SCREEN ENTERTAINMENT CINEMAS & STUDIOS LIMITED3 September 1986
CANNON SCREEN ENTERTAINMENT CINEMAS & STUDIOS LIMITED8 February 1989
CANNON CINEMAS LIMITED1 March 1991
METRO-GOLDWYN-MAYER CINEMAS LIMITED23 August 1996
VIRGIN CINEMAS LIMITED16 November 1999
UGC CINEMAS LIMITED31 January 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/10/211 October 2021 NewRegistration of charge 019157670020, created on 2021-09-27

View Document

01/10/211 October 2021 NewRegistration of charge 019157670021, created on 2021-09-27

View Document

29/09/2129 September 2021 NewFull accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

13/01/2013 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

09/08/199 August 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ROEI KAUFMAN

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CINEWORLD CINEMAS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company