CINEWORLD SOUTH EAST CINEMAS LIMITED



Last updated 8 October 2019
Legal registered address
8TH FLOOR VANTAGE LONDON GREAT WEST ROAD BRENTFORD ENGLAND ENGLAND TW8 9AG

Company number
00227669
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
30 January 1928
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 January 2020

Next statement due by 23 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
UGC SE CINEMAS LIMITED11 February 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/08/199 August 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ROEI KAUFMAN

View Document

09/08/199 August 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR NIR LION

View Document

14/01/1914 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/01/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

20/04/1820 April 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR SHAUN ALAN JONES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company