CIRENCESTER COMPOSITES LIMITED



Last updated 8 October 2019
Legal registered address
STAVERTON COURT STAVERTON CHELTENHAM GL51 0UX

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2016
Cash in bank
£56.62k
Current assets
£237.40k
Current creditors
£124.36k
Shareholders funds
£128.13k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04276319
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
23 August 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2016

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 29 June 2018

Company financial year end is on 29 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 August 2017

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 6 September 2018



Nature of business (SIC)

22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TAPBOND LIMITED20 September 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/04/1927 April 2019NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 11/02/2019:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

14/03/1814 March 2018NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

28/02/1828 February 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 28/02/2018 FROM UNIT 10 KEMBLE BUSINESS PARK KEMBLE NR MALMESBURY WILTSHIRE SN16 9SH

View Document

26/02/1826 February 2018NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/LIQ02SOAD:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

18/01/1818 January 2018STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company