CISION GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
5 Churchill Place Canary Wharf London United Kingdom E14 5HU

Company number
00874637
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
22 March 1966
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 December 2021

Next statement due by 27 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

63120 - Web portals

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DURRANT'S PRESS CUTTINGS LIMITED12 February 1992
DURRANTS HOLDINGS LIMITED19 April 1995
DURRANTS PRESS CUTTINGS LIMITED 17 October 2006
DURRANTS LIMITED12 October 2012
GORKANA GROUP LIMITED10 September 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/01/2210 January 2022 NewFull accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

13/12/2113 December 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-12-13 with updates

View Document

11/11/2111 November 2021 Notification of Castle Top Holding Limited as a person with significant control on 2021-01-01

View Document

11/11/2111 November 2021 Change of details for Gtcr Canyon Uk Investments Limited as a person with significant control on 2021-01-01

View Document

11/11/2111 November 2021 Cessation of Gorkana Group Holdings Limited as a person with significant control on 2021-01-01

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CISION GROUP LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company