CIT GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
3rd Floor, 50 Jermyn Street London England SW1Y 6LX

Company number
03477373
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
8 December 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 May 2022

Next statement due by 13 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CIT INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED6 November 2000
C I T GROUP PLC12 April 2001
CIT GROUP PLC23 March 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/01/2210 January 2022 Appointment of Mr Craig Andrew Johnston as a director on 2022-01-01

View Document

10/01/2210 January 2022 Appointment of Mr Christopher Geoffrey, Douglas Hooper as a director on 2022-01-01

View Document

10/01/2210 January 2022 Termination of appointment of Abigale Langdon Barroll Brown as a director on 2022-01-01

View Document

17/11/2117 November 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

10/06/2010 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company