CIT GROUP PARTNERS LLP

Address

CIT GROUP PARTNERS LLP
3RD FLOOR, 50
JERMYN STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
SW1Y 6LX
(243 companies also use this postcode)

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
OC363164
Incorporation Date:
25 Mar 2011 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
11 Dec 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
14 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 60 available


Directors and Secretaries

Edward Barroll Brown
30 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) LLP Designated Member
William Barroll Brown
30 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) LLP Designated Member
John Brown
25 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) LLP Designated Member
Cit Group Limited
25 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) LLP Designated Member
Cit Group Plc
25 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) LLP Designated Member
Cliona Farrelly
1 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) LLP Member
Thomas Finch
30 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) LLP Member
Matthew Hawkins
30 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) LLP Member
Colin Haywood
30 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) LLP Member
Craig Johnston
30 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) LLP Designated Member
Craig Johnston
30 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) LLP Designated Member
George Kyriacou
30 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) LLP Designated Member
Edward Nicholls
30 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) LLP Member
Christopher Orr
30 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) LLP Member
Stephen Riddell
30 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) LLP Member

Previous Company Names

CIT REAL ESTATE PARTNERS LLP
Changed 8 Apr 2014

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 11 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 17 Oct 2016 7
31 Mar 2015 10 Jul 2015 4
31 Mar 2014 27 Jun 2014 3
31 Mar 2013 2 Oct 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
60 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years