CITATION LIMITED

Address

CITATION LIMITED
CITATION HOUSE
1 MACCLESFIELD ROAD
WILMSLOW
CHESHIRE
SK9 1BZ
Phone: 0845 234 0404
Web:
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03097504
Incorporation Date:
1 Sep 1995 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£12,500.00 on 5 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
21 May 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Sep 2014
Filed on:
5 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Jun 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 127 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Burke
13 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Director
Jenny Ingleby
3 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Paul Lillico
13 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Director
Christopher Morris
18 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 27 Jun 2013
HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 22 May 2013
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Dec 2012

Previous Company Names

BROOMCO (965) LIMITED
Changed 3 Oct 1995

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 24/09/2009 FROM
CITATION HOUSE 1 MACCLESFIELD ROAD
WILMSLOW
CHESHIRE
SK9 1BZ
Changed 24 Sep 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 12/08/2009 FROM
CALEDONIAN HOUSE
TATTON STREET
KNUTSFORD
CHESHIRE
WA16 6AG
Changed 12 Aug 2009

CENTURY HOUSE
11 ST PETERS SQUARE
MANCHESTER
M2 3DN
Changed 8 Mar 2000

C/O COOPER LANCASTER BREWERS
CENTURY HOUSE
11 ST PETER'S SQUARE
MANCHESTER M2 3DN
Changed 6 Nov 1995

FOUNTAIN PRECINCT
BALM GREEN
SHEFFIELD. S1 1RZ.
Changed 23 Oct 1995


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.citation.office
www.citation.financial
www.citation.and
www.citation.support
www.citation.management
www.citation.business
www.citation.active

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
26 Jun 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 21 May 2015 5
31 Dec 2013 15 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 15 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 24 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 4 Oct 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
127 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code