CITATION FIRE & ELECTRICAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
Kings Court Water Lane Wilmslow Cheshire United Kingdom SK9 5AR

Company number
04580764
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
4 November 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 November 2021

Next statement due by 18 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SAFETY MANAGEMENT (UK) LIMITED1 July 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/11/215 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-04 with no updates

View Document

27/10/2127 October 2021 Audit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

27/10/2127 October 2021

View Document

20/10/2120 October 2021

View Document

20/10/2120 October 2021

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company