CITIZEN CORPORATE FINANCE LIMITED

Address

CITIZEN CORPORATE FINANCE LIMITED
13-15 REGENT STREET
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG1 5BS
(264 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06734135
Incorporation Date:
27 Oct 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£2.00 on 18 Jul 2016
For period ending:
28 Feb 2017
Filed on:
29 Nov 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 May 2016
Filed on:
18 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Dec 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

29 Feb 2016 28 Feb 2015 28 Feb 2014
Cash at bank: £124,674 £47,075 £47,400
Debtors: £686 £45,485 £34,254
Creditors due within one year: £122,215 £69,653 £67,805
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £3,145 £22,907 £13,849
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £3,145 £22,907 £13,849
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter French
30 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THE LUCIDITY PARTNERSHIP LIMITED
Changed 4 Jan 2010

Previous Addresses

23 REGENT STREET
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG1 5BS
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 21 Jan 2010


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
5 Nov 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2017 29 Nov 2017 9
29 Feb 2016 17 Jan 2017 11
28 Feb 2015 30 Nov 2015 9
28 Feb 2014 30 Nov 2014 9
28 Feb 2013 29 Nov 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
35 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years