CITRUS TELECOMMUNICATIONS LTD

Company number 03517870



Last updated 1 March 2016
Registered office address
SECOND FLOOR 99 HOLDENHURST ROAD BOURNEMOUTH DORSET BH8 8DY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
26 February 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 February 2019

Next statement due by 11 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CJS TECHNICAL SERVICES LIMITED17 July 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/08/1831 August 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2018View PDF
31/08/1731 August 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2017View PDF
24/03/1524 March 2015Annual return made up to 26 February 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-08-31)
Cash in bank
£511.31k
Current assets
£964.15k
Current creditors
£459.22k
Shareholders funds
£714.29k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company