CITY & PROVINCIAL PROPERTIES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Lynton House 7-12 Tavistock Square London United Kingdom WC1H 9LT

Latest financial results as of 31 December 2022
Cash in bank
£5.55m
Current assets
£17.71m
Fixed assets
£2.65m
Current creditors
£526.49k
Shareholders funds
£19.83m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01782005
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
10 January 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 March 2024

Next statement due by 12 April 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PLANCHOICE LIMITED6 February 1984
SUNNY BANK DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED 30 August 1984
CITY & PROVINCIAL PROPERTIES PLC11 May 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/04/249 April 2024 Confirmation statement made on 2024-03-29 with no updates

View Document

21/03/2421 March 2024 Director's details changed for Mr Callum Edmund David Kempe on 2024-03-21

View Document

21/03/2421 March 2024 Director's details changed for Miss Tiggi Zela Lily Hawke Kempe on 2024-03-21

View Document

23/10/2323 October 2023 Satisfaction of charge 017820050072 in full

View Document

29/09/2329 September 2023 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company