CIVICA RESOURCE LIMITED



Last updated 8 October 2019
Legal registered address
SMITH COOPER 158 EDMUND STREET BIRMINGHAM B3 2HB

Company number
02666282
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
27 November 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 November 2019

Next statement due by 8 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MONDAS INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY LIMITED23 February 2007
CORERO SYSTEMS LIMITED27 June 2011
CORERO BUSINESS SYSTEMS LIMITED12 June 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/01/197 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/11/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1830 September 2018ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 30/09/18

View Document

25/07/1825 July 2018DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR WAYNE ANDREW STORY / 01/07/2018

View Document

25/07/1825 July 2018DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR PHILLIP DAVID ROWLAND / 01/07/2018

View Document

19/07/1819 July 2018SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR MICHAEL STODDARD / 01/07/2018

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company