CLAIRGLOW HEATING LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 9 Bourne Enterprise Centre Wrotham Road Borough Green Sevenoaks, Kent TN15 8DG

Company number
01260716
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
27 May 1976
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2025

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 November 2023

Next statement due by 5 December 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

33200 - Installation of industrial machinery and equipment

43210 - Electrical installation

43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MOYSHIRE (HEATING) LIMITED31 December 1976

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/12/2328 December 2023 Accounts for a small company made up to 2023-08-31

View Document

21/11/2321 November 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-11-21 with no updates

View Document

06/01/236 January 2023 Accounts for a small company made up to 2022-08-31

View Document

23/11/2223 November 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-11-21 with no updates

View Document

20/05/2220 May 2022 Accounts for a small company made up to 2021-08-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company