GREENWORKS CONTROLLED ENVIRONMENTS LIMITED

Address

GREENWORKS CONTROLLED ENVIRONMENTS LIMITED
UNIT 1 WARSOP TRADING ESTATE
HEVER ROAD
EDENBRIDGE
KENT
TN8 5LD
Classification:

Installation of industrial machinery and equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01070973
Incorporation Date:
11 Sep 1972 (44 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£5,410.00 on 17 Jun 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2013
Filed on:
6 Mar 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 May 2014
Filed on:
17 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 116 available


Directors and Secretaries

Adam Warren
5 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Adam Warren
5 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
- OUTSTANDING on 20 Jun 2014
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Nov 2012

Previous Company Names

MAPLIN MECHANICAL SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 16 Apr 2013

Previous Addresses

57 HALTWHISTLE ROAD
WESTERN INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
SOUTH WOODHAM FERRERS
ESSEX
CM3 5ZA
Changed 18 Oct 2012

ABBEY HOUSE 51 HIGH STREET
SAFFRON WALDEN
ESSEX
CB10 1AF
Changed 20 Aug 2008

57 HALTWHISTLE ROAD
WESTERN INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
SOUTH WOODHAM FERRERS
ESSEX
CM3 5ZA
Changed 18 Jun 2008

WESTERN INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
SOUTH WOODHAM FERRERS
ESSEX
CM3 5ZA
Changed 16 Aug 1990

1426 LONDON RD
LEIGH-ON-SEA
ESSEX SS9 2QG
Changed 24 Jan 1988


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
29 £19,501.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.greenworkscontrolledenvironments.and
www.greenworkscontrolledenvironments.equipment
www.greenworkscontrolledenvironments.repair
www.greenworkscontrolledenvironments.industries
www.greenworkscontrolledenvironments.net
www.greenworkscontrolledenvironments.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2013 6 Mar 2014 6
30 Sep 2012 4 Jul 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 25 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 18 Aug 2011 8
31 Dec 2009 29 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
116 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 18 times in the last few years