CLARK-DRAIN LIMITED



Legal registered address
STATION ROAD STATION ROAD YAXLEY PETERBOROUGH PE7 3EQ

Company number
01397422
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
2 November 1978
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 September 2020

Next statement due by 26 September 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

20590 - Manufacture of other chemical products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CLARKSTEEL LIMITED15 January 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/09/1511 September 2015 Annual return made up to 11 September 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1431 December 2014 ACCOUNTS FOR 'MEDIUM' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/14

View Document

26/09/1426 September 2014 Annual return made up to 20 September 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

26/09/1426 September 2014 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DOROTHY CLARK

View Document

26/09/1426 September 2014 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DOROTHY CLARK

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CLARK-DRAIN LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company