ENVIRONMENTAL PROCESS SYSTEMS LTD.



Legal registered address
32 Mere View Industrial Estate Yaxley United Kingdom PE7 3HS

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£1.02m
Current assets
£1.85m
Current creditors
£706.44k
Shareholders funds
£1.15m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03220755
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
4 July 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 July 2021

Next statement due by 18 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

20590 - Manufacture of other chemical products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JETDELTA LIMITED22 July 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/07/215 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-04 with no updates

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

07/07/207 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

19/09/1919 September 2019 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / URE HOLDINGS LTD / 18/09/2019

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ENVIRONMENTAL PROCESS SYSTEMS LTD.
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company