CLASSICSHIRE LIMITED

Company number 00584286



Last updated 8 October 2019
Registered office address
UNIT 4, MAPLE GROVE BUSINESS CENTRE LAWRENCE ROAD HOUNSLOW ENGLAND TW4 6DR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
21 May 1957
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 April 2019

Next statement due by 17 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HARVARD INTERNATIONAL LIMITED1 April 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
03/09/193 September 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 03/09/2019 FROM SUITE 105A CITIBASE WATFORD 42-44 CLARENDON ROAD WATFORD WD17 1JJ UNITED KINGDOMView PDF
03/09/193 September 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 03/09/2019 FROM DOMAR SOLUTIONS LTD., UNIT 4 LAWRENCE ROAD HOUNSLOW TW4 6DR ENGLANDView PDF
10/04/1910 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/04/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Current creditors
£4.82m
Shareholders funds
£4.82m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company