HARVARD INTERNATIONAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
UNIT 4, MAPLE GROVE BUSINESS CENTRE LAWRENCE ROAD HOUNSLOW ENGLAND TW4 6DR

Company number
00756128
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
2 April 1963
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 August 2020

Next statement due by 12 September 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ALBA PLC1 April 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/09/1814 September 2018 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR ZHUOYAN XU / 02/10/2017

View Document

14/09/1814 September 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/08/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

26/01/1826 January 2018 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 26/01/2018 FROM SUITE 105A CITYBASE WATFORD 42-44 CLARENDON ROAD WATFORD WD17 1JJ UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017 GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/17

View Document

16/10/1716 October 2017 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 16/10/2017 FROM 2ND FLOOR BREAKSPEAR PLACE BREAKSPEAR PARK BREAKSPEAR WAY HEMEL HEMPSTEAD HP2 4TZ

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following HARVARD INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company