CLAVERING & ARKESDEN PRESCHOOL

Address

CLAVERING & ARKESDEN PRESCHOOL
REAR OF SCHOOL STORTFORD ROAD
CLAVERING
SAFFRON WALDEN
ESSEX
CB11 4PE
Classification:

Pre-primary education

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06946102
Incorporation Date:
27 Jun 2009 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
For period ending:
31 Aug 2014
Filed on:
16 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Jun 2015
Filed on:
1 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 56 available


Directors and Secretaries

Charlotte Balaam
18 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Sarah Birch
27 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Helen Casson
18 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Victoria Collier
27 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Felicity Cowler
18 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Dominic Crabb
30 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Jocelyn Donoghue
27 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Sharon Dyster
27 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Joanna Harris
27 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Samantha Lawton
27 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Jemma Macfadyen
18 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Donna Palmer
27 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Andrea Pearce
18 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Rosemary Siemsen
18 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Nicola Smith
30 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
27 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Lucy Smith
27 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Julie Smith
27 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Lucy Smith
27 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Nienke Van De Sande
30 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Alice Wilson
18 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
18 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CLAVERING & ARKESDEN PLAYGROUP
Changed 6 Sep 2010

Previous Addresses

1 HIGH STREET
CLAVERING
NR SAFFRON WALDEN
ESSEX
CB11 4QW
Changed 12 Aug 2010


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2020

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2014 16 Oct 2014 2
31 Aug 2013 22 Nov 2013 3
31 Aug 2012 12 Oct 2012 2
31 Aug 2011 2 Nov 2011 3
30 Jun 2010 29 Mar 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
56 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years