CLAVERLEY GROUP LIMITED

Company number 05213110



Last updated 3 November 2019
Registered office address
51-53 QUEEN STREET WOLVERHAMPTON WEST MIDLANDS WV1 1ES
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
24 August 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 29 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 August 2019

Next statement due by 7 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MEAUJO (701) LIMITED5 January 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
27/08/1927 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/08/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
25/06/1925 June 2019REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 052131100008View PDF
17/05/1917 May 2019REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 052131100007View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company