SHROPSHIRE NEWSPAPERS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Queen Street Wolverhampton West Midlands WV1 1ES

Company number
00123264
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
18 July 1912
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 May 2022

Next statement due by 25 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

58130 - Publishing of newspapers

58142 - Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SHROPSHIRE WEEKLY NEWSPAPERS LIMITED12 August 1986

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/05/2211 May 2022 NewConfirmation statement made on 2022-05-11 with no updates

View Document

11/05/2111 May 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/05/21, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

13/10/2013 October 2020 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 8

View Document

15/05/2015 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company