CLAXTON ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Ferryside Ferry Road Norwich Norfolk NR1 1SW

Company number
01927530
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
1 July 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 July 2021

Next statement due by 14 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

9100 - Support activities for petroleum and natural gas mining

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BARCRESTA ENGINEERS LIMITED21 August 1985

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/08/219 August 2021 Second filing of a statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2020-11-03

View Document

03/08/213 August 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-31 with updates

View Document

11/11/2011 November 2020 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2020-11-03

View Document

31/07/2031 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

16/08/1916 August 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR KEVIN OVENDEN

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CLAXTON ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company