CLAYTON BUILDERS LIMITED

Address

CLAYTON BUILDERS LIMITED
7 LARCH CLOSE
IRCHESTER
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN29 7HQ
Classification:

Construction of commercial buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04646917
Incorporation Date:
24 Jan 2003 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
5 Apr
Capital:
£2.00 on 24 Jan 2017
For period ending:
5 Apr 2018
Filed on:
29 May 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Jan 2016
Filed on:
22 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

5 Apr 2018 5 Apr 2017 5 Apr 2016
Cash at bank: £123 £169 £85
Debtors: £11,266 £2,924
Creditors due within one year: £10,098 £2,398
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,291 £611
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,291 £634 £611
Full details in: 2018 Accounts 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 42 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anthony Clayton
9 May 2003 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Amanda Clayton
9 May 2003 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Amanda Clayton
9 May 2003 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

NANNYCATCH LIMITED
Changed 14 May 2003

Previous Addresses

SOVEREIGN HOUSE
7 STATION ROAD
KETTERING
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE NN15 7HH
Changed 27 May 2003


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
5 Jan 2020

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
5 Apr 2018 29 May 2018 1
5 Apr 2017 13 Jun 2017 2
5 Apr 2016 21 Jun 2016 2
5 Apr 2015 20 May 2015 1
5 Apr 2014 8 May 2014 1

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 5 Apr 18

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
42 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years